Air Quality Forecast + Agricultural Burn Status

 

 



Agricultural Burn Regions
 
  1. Coastal (Ventura / Oxnard / Camarillo)
  2. Ojai Valley
  3. Fillmore and Piru
  4. Simi Valley and Moorpark
  5. Conejo Valley (Thousand Oaks)
  6. Northern Ventura County

Agricultural Burn Status for Monday, June 14, 2021
Burn Region123456 < 3k ft6 > 3k ft
Early Morning (7 a.m. - 10 a.m.)NoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Late Morning (10 a.m. - noon)NoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Afternoon (noon - 4 p.m.)NoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Permit Must be Obtained from a Ventura County Fire Station


 

Air Quality Index Report for Ozone (O3) and Particulates (PM)
Pollutant of Highest Concentration Shown

250 27
45
65
  45
65
90
  42
60
80
  50
80
100
  51
85
105
200
150
100
50
 O3O3O3 O3O3O3 O3O3O3 O3O3O3 O3O3O3
 Coastal Plain Ojai Valley Conejo Valley Fillmore/Piru Simi Valley
Moorpark
 
Recorded Yesterday (Jun 13)       Forecast Today (Monday)      Forecast Tomorrow (Tuesday)
 
1-50 Good51-100 Moderate101-150 Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups151-200 Unhealthy201-300 Very Unhealthy

Ventura County Temperature & Precipitation Report
Issued: 8 am Monday, June 14, 2021
RegionRecorded Yesterday (Sunday)Recorded 7 am Today (Monday)Forecast Today (Monday) & Tomorrow (Tuesday)
LowHighRain (in)LowRain (in)HighLowHigh
Coastal Plain (Ventura-Oxnard-Camarillo)57720550806286
Ojai Valley518705509760102
Conejo Valley (Thousand Oaks)54790580896695
Fillmore - Piru528805609865103
Simi Valley568606109668101
Moorpark56820600926797